Play Open

GOV. OYEBANJI APPROVES MORE APPOINTMENTS

Ekiti State Governor, Mr Biodun Oyebanji, has approved a new set of appointments into some strategic positions, as part of plans to position the administration for optimal service delivery.

The new appointments, contained in a statement signed by the Governors Special Adviser on Media, Mr Yinka Oyebode, on Tuesday, include Special Assistants (SAs), Senior Special Assistants (SSAs) and Technical Advisors (TAs).
All the appointments take effect from May 1, 2024.

SPECIAL ASSISTANTS
SN NAME DESIGNATION
1. Abayomi Zacheaus SA, Entertainment I
2. Akinyele Feyisayo SA, Entertainment II
3. Mr. Idowu Ogundola SA, Entertainment III
4. Samson Alofe SA, Public Enlightenment I
5. Akinyemi Dayo Sharon SA Public Enlightenment II
6. Mustapha Anifowose SA, Political Affairs
7. Dayo Afolabi SA, Citizenship Engagement
8. Fatore Gbenga Olaiya SA, Special Services
9. Adamolekun Olumide SA, Consumers Protection
10. Segun Aina SA, Social Media
11. Ogunlana Oluwadare Benjamin SA, Domestic Affairs I
12. Adeyemi Rasheed Adewale SA, Domestics II
13. Fagoyinbo Sunday SA, Domestic III
14. Isaac Oyebanji Olatunji SA, Domestic (Lagos Liaison Office)
15. Muftau Yisa SA, Governors Office
16. Ojo Idowu Femi SA, Governors Office
17. Ojo Oluwaseun Adeyemi SA, Governors Office
18. Imoletuyi Mary SA, Governors Office
19. Adedamola Temitope SA, Governors Office
20. Mrs Oluremi Adefemi SA, Governors Office
21. Tunde Makanju SA, Governors Office
22. Sherifat Adebayo SA, Governors Office
23. Oluremi Adefemi SA, Governors Office
24. Olokesusi Kehinde Adebowale SA, Community Relations
25. Oladele Jombo SA, Public Affairs
26. Elder Taye Sulaiman SA, Transport (Motorcycle)
27. Aregbeshola Ojo Patrick SA, Public Utilities (Electrical)
28. Ibrahim Arije SA, Communications
29. Babalola Olaniyi Peter SA, Environment (Waste Mgt)
30. Mr. Wale Igbeda SA, Arts & Culture
31. Mr Dauda Ogunrinde SA, Crafts & Skill Development
32. Josemaria Adeusi SA, Inter-Governmental Affairs
33. Abimbola Steven SA, Inter-Party Affairs
34. Kola Owoseni SA, Sports Development
35. Mrs Olabisi Alade SA, Trade Development
36. Mr. Gbenga Akinola SA, SEMA
37. Helen Olusegun Folasade SA, Special Groups
38. Amina Amadu SA, Special Interest Groups I
39. Ajayi Segun Ebenezer SA, Special Interest Groups II
40. Tope Ejire Adebayo SA, Rural Development
41. Alhaja Motunrayo Adesina SA, Social Integration
42. Ibidapo Taiwo Marthins SA, Mobilization I
43. Amobi Christianah Abimbola SA, Mobilization II
44. Ogunkuade Oladeji SA, Mobilization III
45. Pastor O. Clement SA, Mobilization IV
46. Atobaba Olalekan Adebayo SA, Mobilization V
47. Segun Ibironke SA, Mobilization VI
48. Omolayo Olajiga Fayose SA, Community Development (I)
49. Mrs Abimbola Olorunjube SA, Community Development (II)
50. Mrs Mopelola Omotoso SA, Deputy Governors Office
51. Mr Femi Awoniyi SA, Livestock Devt.
52. Hussein Isiaka Bawa SA, Hausa
53. Femi Adagunodo SA, Photography & Documentation
54. Babatunde Yemisi Rachael SA, Special Duties (II)
55. Pastor Clement O. Isaac SA, Urhobo
56. Olubusoye Yemi David SA, Youth Empowerment
57. Ajisola Olusola Emmanuel SA, Rural Relations
58. Hon. Odeyemi Francis SA, Community Orientation (I)
59. Mrs Oluwatayo Aderemi SA, Community Orientation (II)
60. Mr. Oni Oluwasegun Emmanuel SA, Youth Mobilization
61. Ekiran Peculiar SA, Tourism Development
62. Awoniyi Tolulope Ayodele SA, Grassroot Engagement I
63. Onigiobi Olawale Patrick SA, Grassroot Engagement II
64 Tanimola Ayomide Kolade SA, Digital Communication

SENIOR SPECIAL ASSISTANTS
SN NAME DESIGNATION
1. Mr Sulaiman Muhyindeen Olu SSA, Public Enlightenment (I)
2. Adetoyinbo Ojo Adejobi SSA Public Enlightenment (II)
3. Mr. Kolade Rotibi SSA, Public Works
4. Barr. Tosin Osundahunsi SSA, Public Advocacy
5. Tajudeen Adejumo SSA, Political Relations
6. Mrs. Fasuyi Racheal Adenike SSA, Governors Office
7. Ajayi Olabanji SSA, Governors Office
8. Ogunleye Olakunle SSA, Governors Office
9. Ogundana Sikiru SSA, Governors Office
10. Adekanbi Busayo SSA, Governors Office
11. Mr. Olusanmi Olufunmi Seun SSA, Governors Office
12. Alake Busuyi SSA, Governors Office
13. Olanbiwonu Rotimi SSA, Governors Office
14. Oso Farotimi SSA, Governors Office
15. Mrs Adesewa Adejobi SSA, Governors Office
16. Abimbola Akinola Stephen SSA, Governors Office
17. Adeola Ayodimeji Lawrence SSA, Community Outreach
18. Mike Ogunsakin SSA, Local Content Devt.
19. Emmanuel Ajayi Abererola SSA Special Duties (I)
20. Oni Ayodeji Olamide SSA, Special Duties (II)
21. Gbenga Agbesusi SSA, Special Duties (III)
22. Mr. Sunmonu Lateef Ige SSA, Special Duties (IV)
23. Afolabi Toyin Veronica Adedipe SSA, Mobilization
24. Mrs. Omolara Deborah Adamolekun SSA, Business Development
25. Sesan Adewumi SSA, Trade Facilitation
26. Olugbenga Bolaji Kowe SSA, Community Development (I)
27. Mufu Apata SSA, Community Development (II)
28. Mrs. Adetona Ojo Temitayo SSA, Social Investment
29. Dr. Buhari Lateef Oluwafemi SSA, Special Services
30. Mr. Bayo Daramola SSA, Inter-Party Affairs
31. Temitope Richards Akindele SSA, Post Primary Education
32. Hon. Ebenezer Adebusuyi SSA, Internal Relations
33. Dr. Akeem Alaketu SSA, Investment Promotion
34. Bukola Jegede Stella SSA, Domestics
35. Deji Odetola SSA, Vocational Education
36. Evangelist Femi Bobade SSA, IPAC
37. Pastor Kunle Kolade SSA, Christian Religion Affairs
38. Ajaja Omoniyi Omowumi SSA, Legislative Affairs
39. Fadahunsi Femi SSA, Political Surveillance
40. Soji Fajuyi SSA, Integration
41. Oluwasanmi Olufunmi Seun SSA, Social Development
42. Yomi Oso SSA, Internally Generated Revenue (IGR)
43. Gbenga Olatunde SSA, Property Development
44. Hon Filani Peter Adebanjo SSA, Education Inspectorate
45. Mrs Fatoba Olabisi Funmilayo SSA, Rehabilitation & Mental Health

TECHNICAL ADVISORS
SN NAME DESIGNATION
1 Dr. Olusola Osetoba TA, Sports Development
2 Pastor Odunayo Kayode TA, OTSD
3 Olubunmi Omotayo Nelson TA, Special Duties
4 Dr. Oni Abimbola Ibidun TA, Entrepreneurship Development
5 Akogun Tai Oguntayo TA, Public Communication (Political)
6. Mr. Adetunji Stephen TA, Local Govt Affairs (Project Monitoring and Evaluation)

The Governor, while congratulating the new appointees, urged them to demonstrate highest standards of professional and ethical conduct in the discharge of their respective duties.

Posted in Ekiti State News Bulletin
Previous
All posts
Next

Write a comment

Ministry of
Information

The official Website, Office of Ekiti State Ministry of Information

Contact Us

+234 8160768195

© 2023 EKSG – Ministry of Information . All Rights Reserved.